More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
25  Week 48
26
27
28
29
30
1
7:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast at Helping Hands sponsored by Knights of Columbus
8:30 AM
Shroud of Turin Exhibit
9:00 AM
Mass - First Saturday
9:30 AM
Eucharistic Adoration
3:45 PM
Reconciliation, church
2  Week 49
Shroud of Turin Exhibit
10:30 AM
Adult Bible Study
Faith Formation
Jr. High Youth Ministry
St. Nicholas visits FF
11:50 AM
Children's Choir practice, church
12:00 PM
Mass at GAR Base
4:30 PM
Confirmation Class, rm 8
6:00 PM
High School Youth Ministry
7:00 PM
The King's Men, Room 8
3
Shroud of Turin Exhibit
1:00 PM
Adult Bible Study, school room 11
5:30 PM
Latin Schola practice, church
6:30 PM
Book Club and Discussion Group, school room 11
4
Shroud of Turin Exhibit
6:00 PM
Mission of Mary leading the Rosary, church
6:30 PM
Mission of Mary Prayer Group, School Rm 11
7:00 PM
Open Inquiry, parish library
RCIA Inquirers meeting, parish library
RCIA, rm 8
5
Shroud of Turin Exhibit
9:00 AM
Parish Staff meeting
1:00 PM
Prison Ministry at Miami Correctional Facility
7:00 PM
Contemporary Music Practice, church
6
Shroud of Turin Exhibit
1:00 PM
Quilters/Seamstresses, school room 8
7:00 PM
Adult Choir practice, church
Knights of Columbus Officer's meeting, school room 2
7
Shroud of Turin Exhibit
8:30 AM
Eucharistic Adoration
3:00 PM
Divine Mercy Chaplet, church
8
Shroud of Turin Exhibit
7:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast at Helping Hands sponsored by Knights of Columbus
3:45 PM
Reconciliation, church
9  Week 50
8:00 AM
Knights of Columbus Breakfast
10:30 AM
Adult Bible Study
Faith Formation
Jr. High Youth Ministry
6:00 PM
High School Youth Ministry
7:00 PM
The King's Men, Room 8
10
1:00 PM
Adult Bible Study, school room 11
6:30 PM
FIRE-Overview of Old Testament, DRE Office
Book Club and Discussion Group, school room 11
7:00 PM
Knights of Columbus 4th Degree meeting, school room 2
Liturgy Scheduling Meeting, library
7:40 PM
Knights of Columbus Rosary & Business meeting, school room 2
11
6:00 PM
Mission of Mary leading the Rosary, church
Daughters of Isabella dinner/meeting, gym & school rm 2
6:30 PM
Mission of Mary Prayer Group, School Rm 11
7:00 PM
Adult Choir practice, church
RCIA Inquirers meeting, parish library
RCIA, rm 8
12
9:00 AM
Parish Staff meeting
10:00 AM
Food Truck
1:00 PM
Prison Ministry at Miami Correctional Facility
13
1:00 PM
Quilters/Seamstresses, school room 8
4:00 PM
St. Vincent de Paul Officer's meeting, thrift store
14
8:30 AM
Eucharistic Adoration
3:00 PM
Divine Mercy Chaplet, church
15
7:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast at Helping Hands sponsored by Knights of Columbus
3:45 PM
Reconciliation, church
16  Week 51
10:30 AM
Knights of the Holy Temple, library
Adult Bible Study
Faith Formation
Jr. High Youth Ministry
11:50 AM
Children's Choir practice, church
1:00 PM
Mass at Miller's Merry Manor
4:30 PM
Confirmation Class, rm 8
6:00 PM
High School Youth Ministry
7:00 PM
The King's Men, Room 8
17
9:00 AM
Parish Staff meeting for bulletins 22/23 & 29/30
12:00 PM
Altar/Rosary Society meeting, gym
1:00 PM
Adult Bible Study, school room 11
6:30 PM
Book Club and Discussion Group, school room 11
18
6:00 PM
Mission of Mary leading the Rosary, church
6:30 PM
Friends of Haiti Library
Mission of Mary Prayer Group, School Rm 11
7:00 PM
RCIA Inquirers meeting, parish library
RCIA, rm 8
19
1:00 PM
Prison Ministry at Miami Correctional Facility
7:00 PM
Contemporary Music Practice, church
20
1:00 PM
Quilters/Seamstresses, school room 8
7:00 PM
Adult Choir practice, church
21
8:30 AM
Eucharistic Adoration
3:00 PM
Divine Mercy Chaplet, church
3:30 PM
Cursillo Grouping, library
22
7:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast at Helping Hands sponsored by Knights of Columbus
3:45 PM
Reconciliation, church
23  Week 52
10:20 AM
Children's Choir practice, church
7:00 PM
The King's Men, Room 8
24
Parish Office Closed
6:30 PM
Children's Choir
25
Parish Office Closed
Christmas
26
1:00 PM
Prison Ministry at Miami Correctional Facility
7:00 PM
Contemporary Music Practice, church
27
1:00 PM
Quilters/Seamstresses, school room 8
7:00 PM
Adult Choir practice, church
28
8:30 AM
Eucharistic Adoration
3:00 PM
Divine Mercy Chaplet, church
3:30 PM
Cursillo Grouping, library
29
3:45 PM
Reconciliation, church
30  Week 1
7:00 PM
The King's Men, Room 8
31
9:00 AM
Parish Staff meeting, parish library
1:00 PM
Adult Bible Study, school room 11
6:30 PM
Book Club and Discussion Group, school room 11
1
2
3
4
5